?

Log in

omg... wow...

It's been more than a year that i posted an entry... o.o;;; oh well.

yah, so y'know how it's like when people already have something else to do, but they just want to at least take a break and explore in the internet for new updates of their fav. mangas, news, aim, etc. Welllllll... my situation is that I was supposed to finish my project, but instead, i looked in to Wikipedia (i should stop. that place is not always useful) and i looked up CLAMP (y? God knows... o.o).  I was reading and reading til i found the spot where it is said that Ohkawa-san would make their first USA debut or something by going to Anaheim, CA.

...oAo;;; and that was like 2006, rite?! my goodness, I can't believe i MISSED that event! I NEVER EVEN HEARD ABOUT IT! WHAT THE HECK?! ajflfsjfdlfsaj;fa

I COULD JUST DRIVE THERE THEN SEE CLAMP-SAMA IN MY EYES! NOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!! ;O; where the heck have i been?!

kay i know i should've noticed that like 5 years ago, but hey i was young, not really updated into internet yet. >.>;;; and goodness, that was 5 years ago so WAY TOO LATE for that. *emos a widdle* X3

i'm sleepy, good night. :D

oh btw, I felt the earthquake from Mexico today. 7.2??? I pray that everything would be all right there... :(

HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY~!

Don't you just love Love...?

*ahem* anyways, I wub y'all and you have a fun Love's Day~! Watch out for the Cupid~! XD haha!
Now let's spread the love like peanut butter jellay~! ♥


Y HALO THAR!

Konnichiwa! Hello! Chau! Hola! Bonjour! Nihao! XD

I'm cuppy_luv_cake</lj> . Nice to meetcha! How are y'all? How's life? How's school/work? *sigh* Things went meh so far in my life since it's school, right? but I should enjoy life to my fullest, of course~!

Profile

cuppy_luv_cake
cuppy_luv_cake

Latest Month

April 2010
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars